Training data

Legend:  + = trait present  - = trait absent

Genome accession Scientific name Trait presence
GCF_000013345.1 Frankia casuarinae -
GCF_000012625.1 Synechococcus sp. CC9605 +
GCF_000012525.1 Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 +
GCF_000026145.1 Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278 +
GCF_000009725.1 Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 +
GCF_000007565.2 Pseudomonas putida KT2440 -
GCF_000016005.1 Mycobacterium sp. JLS -
GCF_000196035.1 Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e -
GCF_000014785.1 Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1 -
GCF_000006645.1 Yersinia pestis KIM10+ -
GCF_000006985.1 Chlorobaculum tepidum TLS +
GCF_000013285.1 Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124 -
GCF_000011305.1 Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314 -
GCF_000011345.1 Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP-1 +
GCF_000015865.1 Ruminiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405 -
GCF_000026125.1 Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans -
GCF_000012245.1 Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a -
GCF_000012445.1 Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1 -
GCF_000006765.1 Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1 -
GCF_000146165.2 Shewanella oneidensis MR-1 -
GCF_000007625.1 Clostridium tetani E88 -
GCF_000009065.1 Yersinia pestis CO92 -
GCF_000039765.1 Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6 -
GCF_000012265.1 Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5 -
GCF_000196095.1 Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633 -
GCF_000008625.1 Aquifex aeolicus VF5 -
GCF_000011365.1 Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110 +
GCF_000007785.1 Enterococcus faecalis V583 -
GCF_000009145.1 Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718 -
GCF_000014905.1 Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076 -
GCF_000009785.1 Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426 -
GCF_000204075.1 Trichormus variabilis ATCC 29413 -
GCF_000196115.1 Rhodopirellula baltica SH 1 -
GCF_000011905.1 Dehalococcoides mccartyi 195 -
GCF_000008565.1 Deinococcus radiodurans R1 -
GCF_000007985.2 Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA -
GCF_000008545.1 Thermotoga maritima MSB8 -
GCF_000012865.1 Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901 -
GCF_000012685.1 Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622 -
GCF_000011965.2 Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-3 -
GCF_000011385.1 Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421 +
GCF_000009025.1 Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1 -
GCF_000195775.1 Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009 +
GCF_000012205.1 Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A -
GCF_000014185.1 Rubrobacter xylanophilus DSM 9941 -
GCF_000009125.1 Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000 -
GCF_000010065.1 Synechococcus elongatus PCC 6301 +
GCF_000013085.1 Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170 +
GCF_000012925.1 Geobacter metallireducens GS-15 -
GCF_000025985.1 Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343 -
GCF_000008765.1 Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824 -
GCF_000009205.1 Clostridioides difficile 630 -
GCF_000195795.1 Listeria innocua Clip11262 -
GCF_000195855.1 Mycobacterium leprae TN -
GCF_000012905.2 Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1 +
GCF_000015165.1 Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1 +
GCF_000015125.1 Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266 +
GCF_000016085.1 Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265 +
GCF_000013385.1 Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C -
GCF_000013565.1 Jannaschia sp. CCS1 +
GCF_000016965.1 Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052 -
GCF_000014065.1 Ruegeria sp. TM1040 +
GCF_000012745.1 Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259 -
GCF_000006605.1 Corynebacterium jeikeium K411 -
GCF_000013045.1 Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855 -
GCF_000016345.1 Polynucleobacter asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1 -
GCF_000011805.1 Aliivibrio fischeri ES114 -
GCF_000013005.1 Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594 +
GCF_000014825.1 Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53 +
GCF_000013745.1 Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18 +
GCF_000013685.1 Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5 +
GCF_000013365.1 Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2 +
GCF_000063525.1 Synechococcus sp. RCC307 +
GCF_000012505.1 Synechococcus sp. CC9902 +
GCF_000012605.1 Hydrogenovibrio crunogenus XCL-2 -
GCF_000013985.1 Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256 -
GCF_000013765.1 Shewanella denitrificans OS217 -
GCF_000014705.1 Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400 -
GCF_000016585.1 Shewanella putrefaciens CN-32 -
GCF_000012485.1 Pelodictyon luteolum DSM 273 +
GCF_000063505.1 Synechococcus sp. WH 7803 +
GCF_000013205.1 Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab +
GCF_000013885.1 Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14 -
GCF_000012725.1 Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255 -
GCF_000012805.1 Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707 -
GCF_000196355.1 Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196 -
GCF_000016065.1 Shewanella loihica PV-4 -
GCF_000015845.1 Shewanella baltica OS155 -
GCF_000015245.1 Shewanella amazonensis SB2B -
GCF_000058485.1 Frankia alni ACN14a -
GCF_000012345.1 Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062 -
GCF_000017705.1 Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116 -
GCF_000012585.1 Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3 +
GCF_000009985.1 Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1 -
GCF_000016405.1 Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025 +
GCF_000015585.1 Halorhodospira halophila SL1 +
GCF_000016725.1 Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5 -
GCF_000012985.1 Hahella chejuensis KCTC 2396 -
GCF_000016365.1 Mycolicibacterium gilvum PYR-GCK -
GCF_000015305.1 Mycolicibacterium vanbaalenii PYR-1 -
GCF_000015365.1 Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8 -
GCF_000016745.1 Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4 -
GCF_000016865.1 Pseudomonas putida F1 -
GCF_000016665.1 Roseiflexus sp. RS-1 +
GCF_000015505.1 Polaromonas naphthalenivorans CJ2 -
GCF_000014045.1 Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114 +
GCF_000013785.1 Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501 -
GCF_000009285.1 Cupriavidus necator H16 -
GCF_000017545.1 Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B1 -
GCF_000017805.1 Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM 13941 +
GCF_000026105.1 Pseudomonas entomophila L48 -
GCF_000014125.1 Clostridium novyi NT -
GCF_000010325.1 Nitratiruptor sp. SB155-2 -
GCF_000010345.1 Sulfurovum sp. NBC37-1 -
GCF_000016785.1 Thermotoga petrophila RKU-1 -
GCF_000016765.1 Sphingomonas wittichii RW1 -
GCF_000009365.1 Alcanivorax borkumensis SK2 -
GCF_000018285.1 Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345 -
GCF_000016565.1 Pseudomonas mendocina ymp -
GCF_000017565.1 Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1 -
GCF_000017505.1 Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-5 -
GCF_000010405.1 Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii HA -
GCF_000016145.1 Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra -
GCF_000015745.1 Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-2 -
GCF_000015725.1 Methylibium petroleiphilum PM1 +
GCF_000018025.1 Shewanella sediminis HAW-EB3 -
GCF_000016505.1 Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555 -
GCF_000061505.1 Azoarcus sp. BH72 -
GCF_000046845.1 Acinetobacter sp. ADP1 -
GCF_000014585.1 Synechococcus sp. CC9311 +
GCF_000025965.1 Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1 -
GCF_000195955.2 Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv -
GCF_000195975.1 Synechococcus sp. WH 8102 +
GCF_000203935.1 Shewanella sp. ANA-3 -
GCF_000006945.2 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2 -