Training data

Legend:  + = trait present  - = trait absent

Genome accession Scientific name Trait presence
GCF_000312465.1 Citrobacter freundii ATCC 8090 = MTCC 1658 -
GCF_000219665.1 Agrobacterium tumefaciens F2 +
GCF_000241285.1 Pantoea agglomerans IG1 -
GCF_000285995.1 Actinomyces naeslundii str. Howell 279 +
GCF_000375525.1 Corynebacterium propinquum DSM 44285 -
GCF_000378085.1 Prevotella loescheii DSM 19665 = JCM 12249 = ATCC 15930 -
GCF_000425525.1 Ruminococcus gauvreauii DSM 19829 -
GCF_000286435.2 Morganella morganii subsp. morganii KT -
GCF_000271445.1 Lactobacillus pentosus KCA1 -
GCF_000770985.1 Bifidobacterium scardovii JCM 12489 = DSM 13734 -
GCF_000308295.2 Afipia birgiae 34632 +
GCF_000411435.1 Bifidobacterium breve HPH0326 -
GCF_001598595.1 Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061 +
GCF_000368885.1 Acinetobacter radioresistens NIPH 2130 -
GCF_000298875.1 Leuconostoc gelidum JB7 -
GCF_000612145.1 Staphylococcus sciuri subsp. sciuri Z8 -
GCF_000494875.1 Staphylococcus pasteuri SP1 -
GCF_000687615.1 Bifidobacterium boum DSM 20432 -
GCF_000517665.1 Rhodococcus rhodochrous ATCC 21198 -
GCF_000612125.1 Brevibacillus agri 5-2 -
GCF_000708125.1 Aeromonas jandaei Riv2 +
GCF_000008065.1 Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533 -
GCF_000025985.1 Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343 -
GCF_000009925.1 Bacteroides fragilis YCH46 -
GCF_000020225.1 Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835 +
GCF_000168015.1 Yersinia frederiksenii ATCC 33641 -
GCF_000010425.1 Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703 -
GCF_000014805.1 Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966 +
GCF_000014205.1 Streptococcus sanguinis SK36 -
GCF_000021305.1 Bacillus cereus G9842 -
GCF_000154205.1 Bacteroides uniformis ATCC 8492 -
GCF_000154305.1 Anaerostipes caccae DSM 14662 +
GCF_000154825.1 Anaerofustis stercorihominis DSM 17244 +
GCF_000154565.1 Anaerotruncus colihominis DSM 17241 +
GCF_000163715.1 Veillonella sp. 3_1_44 -
GCF_000157015.1 Bacteroides fragilis 3_1_12 -
GCF_000163915.2 Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_27 -
GCF_000154865.1 Providencia stuartii ATCC 25827 -
GCF_000157975.1 Blautia hydrogenotrophica DSM 10507 -
GCF_000024265.1 Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243 -
GCF_000155815.1 Bacteroides eggerthii DSM 20697 -
GCF_000156175.1 Collinsella intestinalis DSM 13280 -
GCF_000023905.1 Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b -
GCF_000159035.1 Actinomyces urogenitalis DSM 15434 +
GCF_000159195.1 Lactobacillus buchneri ATCC 11577 -
GCF_000024105.1 Anaerococcus prevotii DSM 20548 +
GCF_000320405.1 Clostridium celatum DSM 1785 -
GCF_000173915.1 Gemella haemolysans ATCC 10379 -
GCF_000173355.1 Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454 +
GCF_000162055.1 Acinetobacter johnsonii SH046 -
GCF_000026225.1 Escherichia fergusonii ATCC 35469 -
GCF_000025305.1 Acidaminococcus fermentans DSM 20731 -
GCF_000160075.2 Abiotrophia defectiva ATCC 49176 +
GCF_000161975.1 Eubacterium saphenum ATCC 49989 -
GCF_000174775.1 Porphyromonas uenonis 60-3 -
GCF_000188175.1 Phascolarctobacterium succinatutens YIT 12067 -
GCF_000022985.1 Aggregatibacter aphrophilus NJ8700 +
GCF_000332875.2 Anaerostipes hadrus DSM 3319 +
GCF_000163295.1 Anaerococcus vaginalis ATCC 51170 +
GCF_000265365.1 Alistipes finegoldii DSM 17242 +
GCF_000210575.1 Alistipes shahii WAL 8301 +
GCF_000231275.1 Alistipes indistinctus YIT 12060 +
GCF_000242435.1 Dialister succinatiphilus YIT 11850 -
GCF_000165835.1 Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8 +
GCF_000233955.1 Paraprevotella clara YIT 11840 -
GCF_000180155.1 Actinomyces oris K20 +
GCF_000208825.1 Aeromonas caviae Ae398 +
GCF_000186465.1 Streptococcus australis ATCC 700641 -
GCF_000186325.1 Dietzia cinnamea P4 -
GCF_000220255.1 Prevotella pallens ATCC 700821 -
GCF_000364325.1 Atopobium minutum 10063974 -
GCF_000204115.1 Aeromonas veronii B565 +